Industrial category
Transportation & Aerospace
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Transportation & Aerospace.
Subcategories
Aerospace Components
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Aerospace Components.
Automotive Components
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Automotive Components.
Defense Manufacturing
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Defense Manufacturing.
Rail Components
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Rail Components.
Enterprise showcase
Top Transportation & Aerospace Supplier Certifications
A rotating selection of Enterprise members in this category.
Enterprise
Baykar Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Baykar is a leading Turkish technology company in indigenous UAV design, development and manufacturing; its portfolio includes TB2, AKINCI, KIZILELMA, TB3 and Mini UAV families.
View profile →
Enterprise
Aselsan Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
ASELSAN is Türkiye’s leading defence electronics company, founded in 1975; it designs and produces radar, communications, electro-optics, electronic warfare, avionics/guidance and air-defence weapon systems.
View profile →
Top industrial zones
Products in This Category
Approved supplier product catalogs in this category.
HMS Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Surface-Treated Assembly
Aerospace Components ProductMani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
HMS Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Aerospace Machined Part
Aerospace Components ProductHMS Makina machines complex parts for aerospace OEMs and Tier 1 suppliers. After machining, coating, NDT, shot peening, paint and assembly run under one roof. Special processes are Airbus, Bombardier and NADCAP approved. Parts are machined to flight-critical tolerance.
Mani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
Yaşalar Çelik
Automotive Sheet-Metal Part
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsAutomotive Sheet-Metal Part.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Nieve Otomotiv
Urban EV Component
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsUrban EV Component.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Nieve Otomotiv
Q-EN Electric Microcar
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsQ-EN Electric Microcar.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Ardöksan Döküm
Automotive Cast Parts
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsAutomotive cast components.
Kirklareli̇ · Kirklareli Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
Electric Utility Truck
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsElectric utility truck.
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
Golf Cart
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsElectric golf cart.
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
Electric Tow Tractor
Automotive Chassis and Suspension PartsIndustrial electric tow tractor.
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Carbon-Carbon Brake Disc
Aerospace Components ProductHigh-temperature, wear-resistant C/C and C/SiC aerospace brake discs.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Ballistic Ceramic Armour Plates
Defense Manufacturing ProductLightweight multi-hit personal-protection ceramic plates in single- and multi-curve geometries.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Platform Ceramic Armour Components
Defense Manufacturing ProductCeramic–polymer composite armour integration parts for land, air and sea platforms.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Services in This Category
Approved supplier service catalogs in this category.
HMS Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Aerospace Assembly
Aerospace Components ServiceMani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
HMS Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Aerospace Special Process
Aerospace Components ServiceCoating, NDT, shot peening, paint and assembly run under one roof. Special processes are Airbus, Bombardier and NADCAP approved. The Manisa plant completes the process in-house. Sequence follows OEM process approval.
Mani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
Yaşalar Çelik
OEM Automotive Production
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentOEM Automotive Production.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Nieve Otomotiv
Dealer Network
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentDealer Network.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Nieve Otomotiv
EV Manufacturing
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentEV Manufacturing.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
Custom Vehicle Design
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentCustom Vehicle Design
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
After-Sales Service
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentAfter-Sales Service
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Tevi Elektrikli Araç Sanayi
EV Manufacturing
OEM Automotive Product DevelopmentEV Manufacturing
Mersi̇n · Mersin Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Aerospace Material Solutions
Aerospace Components ServiceFrom design to serial production of high-temperature composite and ceramic parts.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Ballistic Design & Analysis
Defense Manufacturing ServiceAEP-55 and MIL-STD aligned ballistic design, ANSYS/LS-Dyna analysis and validation.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim Kayseri İleri Malzemeler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Ceramic Armour Manufacturing
Defense Manufacturing ServiceSerial production and integration of ceramic components for personal and platform armour.
Kayseri̇ · Kayseri Organized Industrial Zone
Akdağ Kauçuk Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.
Defence Rubber Supply
Defense Manufacturing ServiceRubber part supply for armoured vehicles and platforms.
Ankara · OSTIM Organized Industrial Zone
Suppliers in This Category
24 suppliers
For buyers
Get quotes from Transportation & Aerospace suppliers
Browse verified companies below or describe your need to collect multiple quotes in Transportation & Aerospace quickly.
-
Verified profiles and certifications
-
Multiple quotes from one RFQ
-
Filter by capability and location
Browse Related Categories
Discover suppliers in adjacent industrial sectors.
General
Cross-industry blog posts and TurkIndustry announcements.
Metal Processing
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Metal Processing.
Adhesives & Sealants
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Adhesives & Sealants.
Plastics & Rubber
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Plastics & Rubber.
Automation & Electronics
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Automation & Electronics.
Casting
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Casting.
Chemicals
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Chemicals.
Sheet Metal
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Sheet Metal.
Featured Supplier Profiles
Capability, certification, and export profiles with enough suppliers in this category.
Serial Production — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
234 approved suppliers
CertificationISO 9001 certified Transportation & Aerospace suppliers
222 approved suppliers
Technical standardEN — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
217 approved suppliers
ProcessHigh-Volume Production — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
163 approved suppliers
IndustryAutomotive — Transportation & Aerospace suppliers
153 approved suppliers
MaterialAluminum — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
148 approved suppliers
IndustryDefense — Transportation & Aerospace suppliers
122 approved suppliers
MaterialCarbon Steel — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
119 approved suppliers
ProcessPrototype Production — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
111 approved suppliers
Technical standardISO 2768 — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
109 approved suppliers
MaterialStainless Steel — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
108 approved suppliers
MaterialAlloy Steel — Transportation & Aerospace manufacturers
100 approved suppliers
Featured Product Catalogs
Standard product types with enough suppliers in this category.
Automotive Chassis and Suspension Parts — Automotive Components products
81 suppliers
Product catalogDefense Manufacturing Product — Defense Manufacturing products
49 suppliers
Product catalogAerospace Components Product — Aerospace Components products
34 suppliers
Product catalogRail Components Product — Rail Components products
7 suppliers
Product catalogTransportation & Aerospace Product — Transportation & Aerospace products
3 suppliers
Featured Service Catalogs
Standard service types in this category that meet the supplier threshold.
OEM Automotive Product Development — Automotive Components services
91 suppliers
Service catalogDefense Manufacturing Service — Defense Manufacturing services
62 suppliers
Service catalogAerospace Components Service — Aerospace Components services
29 suppliers
Service catalogRail Components Service — Rail Components services
4 suppliers
Find the right supplier or list your company
Send RFQs as a buyer or publish your company profile in this category.