Industrial category
Chemicals & Coatings
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Chemicals & Coatings.
Subcategories
Top industrial zones
Products in This Category
Approved supplier product catalogs in this category.
Kim-paz Kimyevi Maddeler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Acids and ketones
Chemical Raw Materials ProductKimpaz’s acids group includes citric acid anhydrous and monohydrate, formic acid 85%, phosphoric acid 85% and sulfamic acid. Citric acid anhydrous has been used as a food additive for over 100 years; the monohydrate is a crystalline organic acid found in citrus fruit. Formic acid 85% is a colourless to yellowish acid with a mild characteristic odour. Phosphoric acid and its salts are among the strongest, lowest-pH acidity regulators despite low cost. Sulfamic acid is acidic; aqueous solutions are stable at room temperature but hydrolyse rapidly as temperature rises. On the ketones page acetone is described as the first member of the class, dimethyl ketone: a very good solvent with a low boiling point and high flammability. MEK is a solvent with an acetone-like odour.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim-paz Kimyevi Maddeler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Alcohols
Chemical Raw Materials ProductKimpaz’s general chemicals catalogue includes an alcohols group. Benzyl alcohol is a colourless aromatic liquid of low toxicity, widely used in cosmetics; it is polar and a useful solvent, poorly soluble in water but well soluble in other alcohols. Iso-butanol has the formula (CH3)2CHCH2OH, a characteristic odour and solvent use; its isomers n-butanol, 2-butanol and tert-butanol are industrially important. The group also lists n-Butanol and polyvinyl alcohol grades 05-88, 17-88 and 24-88.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim-paz Kimyevi Maddeler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Glycols
Chemical Raw Materials ProductKimpaz’s glycols page lists diethylene glycol (DEG), dipropylene glycol (DPG), monopropylene glycol and polyethylene glycol grades. DEG is a straight-chain dihydric aliphatic alcohol terminated by hydroxyl groups at both ends; it is odourless and hygroscopic, water-soluble and miscible with many organic solvents. DPG is a mixture of isomeric 1,2-dipropylene glycol ethers and a water-miscible solvent. Butyl glycol is a colourless, mildly odorous, low-volatility liquid readily soluble in water. PEG 300–400–600–1500–4000 is a colourless, odourless viscous liquid miscible in certain ratios with water, many alcohols and organic solvents.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Construction Chemical Raw Materials
Chemical Raw Materials ProductThe construction-chemicals group lists titanium dioxides, iron-oxide pigments, zinc stearates, aqueous dispersants, defoamers, biocides, film-forming agents and polyurethane thickeners. Acrylic polymer emulsions, powder polymers, air-entraining agents, starch ethers and cellulosic thickeners for construction chemicals are published. Water-based pigment paste dispersions are included in the same group.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Plastics Additives and Pigments
Chemical Raw Materials ProductThe plastics group lists titanium dioxides, organic pigments, chrome yellow, molybdate orange, iron-oxide and carbon-black pigments plus zinc stearates and plasticizers. Vinyl chloride-vinyl acetate copolymer resins, fillers, slip agents, impact modifiers, thermal stabilizers, process aids, optical brighteners, UV stabilizers and flame retardants are published on the site. Product properties depend on the raw material used.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Paint Raw Materials and Pigments
Chemical Raw Materials ProductThe paints page lists titanium dioxides, organic pigments, chrome yellow, molybdate orange, iron-oxide and carbon-black pigments and anticorrosive pigments. The same group includes paint driers, zinc stearates, rheological additives, aqueous dispersants, defoamers, biocides, cellulosic and polyurethane thickeners, alkyd and acrylic polymer emulsions. The range is published for paint formulation needs.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
White Sand Cat Litter
Chemical Raw Materials ProductWhite Sand bentonite cat litter.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
VanCat Cat Litter
Chemical Raw Materials ProductVanCat bentonite cat litter.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
Cat’s White Cat Litter
Chemical Raw Materials ProductCat’s White bentonite cat litter.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Organo Tarım Teknolojileri
Solid Fertilizer
Chemical Raw Materials ProductSolid fertilizer.
Si̇vas · Demirag Organized Industrial Zone
Organo Tarım Teknolojileri
Organomineral Fertilizer
Chemical Raw Materials ProductOrganomineral fertilizer.
Si̇vas · Demirag Organized Industrial Zone
Organo Tarım Teknolojileri
Liquid Fertilizer
Chemical Raw Materials ProductLiquid fertilizer.
Si̇vas · Demirag Organized Industrial Zone
Services in This Category
Approved supplier service catalogs in this category.
Kim-paz Kimyevi Maddeler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Tuzla OIZ warehousing and logistics
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceKimpaz’s Warehouses page lists the central warehouse at İstanbul Tuzla Chemists OIZ, Melek Aras Boulevard, Mostar Street No:4, Tepeören-Tuzla; the central warehouse PBX is +90 216 593 37 25 / 37 32. The same page lists the Orhanlı warehouse at Orhanlı, Adnan Menderes Cad. Beyazgül Sok. No:16, Tuzla/İstanbul, tel. +90 216 394 30 08. The About text states that logistics has continued uninterrupted together with import and sales. The profile address is this KOSB central warehouse.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Kim-paz Kimyevi Maddeler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Chemical raw-material import and representation
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceAccording to Kimpaz’s About page it has maintained uninterrupted import, representation, sales, marketing and logistics since 1967. Under ISO 9001:2015 it has taken on representation and distributorship of the world’s leading chemical raw-material producers. Served industries include cosmetics, detergents, pharmaceuticals, construction chemicals, wood, plastics, rubber polyurethane, agriculture, leather, paint, food, vegetable oil, mineral oil, textile, ceramics and glass. The firm states that it proposes suitable products, pricing and reliable raw-material alternatives.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Paint Formulation Raw-Material Supply
Industrial Paint ServiceThe paints page states that pigments, resins and specialty additives meet the unique requirements of various paint formulations. Groups from titanium dioxides to alkyd and silicone resins and pigment paste dispersions are listed in the catalogue. Supply is handled from the Tuzla warehouse and the Üsküdar office.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Technical Service and Training
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceThe site reports technical training with the sales team for Bermocoll and Berol at Nouryon’s Stenungsund R&D centre, to provide better technical service. Product selection for paint, plastics and construction-chemical raw materials is run with that support. Contact is published as +90 (216) 327 50 15 and via the form.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Asil Kimya ve Boya San. Tic. A.Ş.
Chemical Raw Material Distribution
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceAsil Kimya was established in 1987 as a paint raw-material supplier. The network was later extended to plastics, construction chemicals, textile and gypsum-concrete. The warehouse is at Tuzla Kimyacılar OSB, Melek Aras Boulevard, Molekül Street No:14; headquarters is in Üsküdar. A fast service network and market follow-up are listed among its principles.
İstanbul · Istanbul Tuzla Kimya Sanayicileri Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
Private Label Manufacturing
Chemical Raw Materials ServicePrivate Label Manufacturing.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
Bentonite Production
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceBentonite Production.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Bentaş Bentonit
Granule and Packing
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceGranule and Packing.
Ordu · Fatsa Organized Industrial Zone
Organo Tarım Teknolojileri
Fertilizer Manufacturing
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceFertilizer manufacturing.
Si̇vas · Demirag Organized Industrial Zone
Özkimsan Kimya
Formulation Support
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceApplication-specific silicate formulation.
Bolu · Bolu karma ve tekstil ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Agroporos
Leather Byproduct Upcycling
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceConversion of leather byproducts into agricultural products.
Bolu · Gerede Deri Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Agroporos
Custom B2B Formulation
Chemical Raw Materials ServiceCustomer-specific B2B chemical formulation.
Bolu · Gerede Deri Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Suppliers in This Category
26 suppliers
For buyers
Get quotes from Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
Browse verified companies below or describe your need to collect multiple quotes in Chemicals & Coatings quickly.
-
Verified profiles and certifications
-
Multiple quotes from one RFQ
-
Filter by capability and location
Browse Related Categories
Discover suppliers in adjacent industrial sectors.
General
Cross-industry blog posts and TurkIndustry announcements.
Metal Processing
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Metal Processing.
Adhesives & Sealants
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Adhesives & Sealants.
Plastics & Rubber
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Plastics & Rubber.
Automation & Electronics
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Automation & Electronics.
Casting
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Casting.
Chemicals
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Chemicals.
Sheet Metal
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Sheet Metal.
Featured Supplier Profiles
Capability, certification, and export profiles with enough suppliers in this category.
Serial Production — Chemicals & Coatings manufacturers
183 approved suppliers
Technical standardEN — Chemicals & Coatings manufacturers
163 approved suppliers
CertificationISO 9001 certified Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
145 approved suppliers
IndustryChemicals — Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
143 approved suppliers
ProcessHigh-Volume Production — Chemicals & Coatings manufacturers
138 approved suppliers
IndustryConstruction — Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
91 approved suppliers
ExportChemicals & Coatings suppliers exporting to Germany
65 approved suppliers
IndustryAutomotive — Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
59 approved suppliers
ExportChemicals & Coatings suppliers exporting to United Arab Emirates
55 approved suppliers
CertificationISO 14001 certified Chemicals & Coatings suppliers
52 approved suppliers
ExportChemicals & Coatings suppliers exporting to Italy
52 approved suppliers
ExportChemicals & Coatings suppliers exporting to France
48 approved suppliers
Featured Product Catalogs
Standard product types with enough suppliers in this category.
Chemical Raw Materials Product — Chemical Raw Materials products
53 suppliers
Product catalogIndustrial Paint Product — Industrial Paint products
28 suppliers
Product catalogChemicals & Coatings Product — Chemicals & Coatings products
25 suppliers
Product catalogPowder Coated Part — Surface Coating products
19 suppliers
Featured Service Catalogs
Standard service types in this category that meet the supplier threshold.
Chemical Raw Materials Service — Chemical Raw Materials services
58 suppliers
Service catalogChemicals & Coatings Service — Chemicals & Coatings services
30 suppliers
Service catalogPowder Coating Service — Surface Coating services
29 suppliers
Service catalogIndustrial Paint Service — Industrial Paint services
28 suppliers
Find the right supplier or list your company
Send RFQs as a buyer or publish your company profile in this category.