Industrial category
Molds & Tooling
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Molds & Tooling.
Subcategories
Top industrial zones
Products in This Category
Approved supplier product catalogs in this category.
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Assembly and Measuring Fixture
Mold / Die SetMeasuring and assembly fixture needs in series production are met with partners from one point. A turnkey solution is offered. The office is İkitelli İPKAS. They are used with mould commissioning. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Prototype Mould
General Plastic MoldsPrototype moulds are made with procedures closest to series moulds, with cost in mind. They are defined as the first rehearsal of bringing a concept to life. Production is at İPKAS B. They serve pre-series test moulds. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Plastic Injection Mould
Plastic Injection MoldMould capacity is 2000×1200×1000 mm and up to 10 t. 40–50 moulds are made per year. Automotive, white-goods and medical sectors are served. The workshop is İkitelli İPKAS B 12. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
Miksan Metal Yedek Parça İmalat San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Sheet-Metal Die
Metal Molds ProductMani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
Services in This Category
Approved supplier service catalogs in this category.
Ford Otosan
Tool and Die Shop
Molds & Tooling ServiceWith more than 60 years of experience, the Ford Otosan Tool and Die Shop completes aluminum and sheet-metal dies for global brands from design and quality control through engineering and production. At the Gölcük location, 384,000 production hours per year support turnkey delivery of about 160 medium and large dies annually, rising to as many as 400 with external resources. Using full-cycle simulations, virtual manufacturing and surface analysis, first parts from produced dies achieve over 90% dimensional match. Expert die sets include hoods, fenders, doors, body inner/outer panels, roof, floor, door frames and chassis.
Kocaeli̇
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Prototype Mould Manufacturing
Molds & Tooling ServicePrototype moulds are made with procedures closest to series moulds. Cost is considered. Production is at İkitelli OSB İPKAS. Concept validation is this service. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Mould Modification and Maintenance
Mold Machining ServiceAfter series production, experience is applied by modification, maintenance and repair. Moulds up to 10 t are managed. The shop is at İPKAS. Upkeep of existing moulds is this service. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
AHG Plastik ve Kalıp Teknolojileri
Injection Mould Manufacturing
Mold Machining ServiceCapacity 2000×1200×1000 mm and 10 t, 40–50 moulds per year. Automotive, white goods, medical. The workshop opened in 2022. Address is İkitelli İPKAS B 12. Production and dispatch are from İkitelli OSB, Başakşehir / Istanbul; published technical facts from the firm brief and website are used.
İstanbul · Ikitelli Organized Industrial Zone
Miksan Metal Yedek Parça İmalat San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Sheet-Die Manufacturing
Metal Molds ServiceSheet-metal die manufacturing is Miksan’s core service. Progressive, blanking, forming, spinning and deep-drawing dies are made in Manisa. The white-goods sector has been served since 1985. Design follows press tonnage and the part drawing.
Mani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
Teknika Plast Teknik Kalıp Plastik San. Tic. A.Ş.
Mould Design and Manufacturing
Mold Machining ServiceMould design and manufacturing is described as a separate line supporting packaging and industrial lines with precision and stable quality. Maintenance infrastructure sits under the same heading. Manisa HQ uses these tools for IML and technical parts. Design follows the part drawing and cycle time.
Mani̇sa · Manisa Organized Industrial Zone
Yaşalar Çelik
Die and Fixture Manufacturing
Metal Molds ServiceDie and Fixture Manufacturing.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Plascam
Mold Manufacturing
Mold Machining ServiceMold Manufacturing.
Yalova · Yalova Makina Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
B Plas Bursa Plastik Metal İnşaat Enerji Madencilik Jeotermal Turizm Sivil Havacılık ve Tarım San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Tooling & R&D
Mold Machining ServiceTooling design/manufacture and product development as a full-service supplier.
Bursa · Demirtas Organized Industrial Zone
Makim Makina Teknolojileri San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Tooling / Mold Production
Molds & Tooling ServiceProduction of molds and tooling for investment casting.
Ankara · Ankara Uzay ve Havacilik Ihtisas Organized Industrial Zone
Suppliers in This Category
12 suppliers
For buyers
Get quotes from Molds & Tooling suppliers
Browse verified companies below or describe your need to collect multiple quotes in Molds & Tooling quickly.
-
Verified profiles and certifications
-
Multiple quotes from one RFQ
-
Filter by capability and location
Browse Related Categories
Discover suppliers in adjacent industrial sectors.
General
Cross-industry blog posts and TurkIndustry announcements.
Metal Processing
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Metal Processing.
Adhesives & Sealants
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Adhesives & Sealants.
Plastics & Rubber
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Plastics & Rubber.
Automation & Electronics
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Automation & Electronics.
Casting
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Casting.
Chemicals
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Chemicals.
Sheet Metal
Turkish manufacturers and suppliers in Sheet Metal.
Featured Supplier Profiles
Capability, certification, and export profiles with enough suppliers in this category.
Serial Production — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
89 approved suppliers
Technical standardEN — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
83 approved suppliers
CertificationISO 9001 certified Molds & Tooling suppliers
67 approved suppliers
IndustryAutomotive — Molds & Tooling suppliers
64 approved suppliers
ProcessMold Development — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
55 approved suppliers
ProcessHigh-Volume Production — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
45 approved suppliers
IndustryMachinery Manufacturing — Molds & Tooling suppliers
44 approved suppliers
ExportMolds & Tooling suppliers exporting to Germany
40 approved suppliers
MaterialTool Steel — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
40 approved suppliers
MaterialCarbon Steel — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
38 approved suppliers
MaterialPP (Polypropylene) — Molds & Tooling manufacturers
38 approved suppliers
CapabilityInjection Mold Tooling — Plastic Molds manufacturers
35 approved suppliers
Featured Product Catalogs
Standard product types with enough suppliers in this category.
Plastic Injection Mold — Plastic Molds products
23 suppliers
Product catalogMetal Molds Product — Metal Molds products
17 suppliers
Product catalogMold / Die Set — Molds & Tooling products
17 suppliers
Product catalogGeneral Plastic Molds — Plastic Molds products
14 suppliers
Product catalogMold Cooling Channel / Waterline — Plastic Molds products
4 suppliers
Featured Service Catalogs
Standard service types in this category that meet the supplier threshold.
Find the right supplier or list your company
Send RFQs as a buyer or publish your company profile in this category.