Industrial category
Industrial Silencers
Specialist companies in Industrial Silencers.
Top industrial zones
Products in This Category
Approved supplier product catalogs in this category.
Eneva Enerji Sistemleri Mühendislik San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Exhaust Silencers
Industrial Silencers ProductENEVA exhaust silencers are acoustic engineering solutions designed to control noise from high-flow, high-temperature exhaust gases of gas engines, gas turbines, diesel generators, blowers and process stacks without harming equipment performance. They operate on reactive, absorptive and combined (reactive + absorptive) principles. Noise reduction up to 50 dB(A); operating temperature up to 600 °C; inlet sizes DN100–DN2000; body circular / rectangular / oval; inlet–outlet radial or axial. Internal/external materials: carbon steel, Corten steel, stainless steel. Spark arrestors, insulation and special flanges are optional.
Teki̇rdağ
Eneva Enerji Sistemleri Mühendislik San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Steam Silencers
Industrial Silencers ProductENEVA steam silencers control noise from high-pressure steam discharge to atmosphere without harming equipment safety or process conditions. Applications include safety valves, blowdown lines and turbine bypass. In the hybrid design steam is first expanded in a diffuser, then passed through absorptive sections. Noise reduction up to 70 dB(A) depending on capacity; steam up to 500 °C; inlets DN25–DN800; single-unit steam capacity up to 200 t/h. Standard delivery includes inlet expansion joint, rain hood, bird screen, support legs, drain nozzle and lifting lugs. EN or ASME pressure-vessel design is used when required.
Teki̇rdağ
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Double-Stage Engine Exhaust Silencer
Industrial Silencers ProductThe Double-Stage Engine Exhaust Silencer is designed to reduce noise from engine exhaust systems in various industries. It uses a two-stage design: the first stage employs sound-absorbing materials to capture a large share of the noise; the second stage adds acoustic barriers to reduce levels further. Designs follow ASME B31.4, ASME B31.8 and ASME Section VIII Div. 1. All welds are 100% inspected and tested.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Vent Silencer
Industrial Silencers ProductVent silencers minimise noise generated when high-pressure gas or steam is released to the atmosphere. They are designed for safety relief valves, blowdown systems and venting processes. ERGIL Vent Silencers reduce noise from rapid gas expansion while keeping flow performance. The reactive design reflects and redirects sound waves; absorptive materials trap and dissipate noise energy. This dual-action approach provides attenuation across a wide range of operating conditions.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Single-Stage Engine Exhaust Silencer
Industrial Silencers ProductThe Single-Stage Engine Exhaust Silencer is a high-performance noise-control solution designed to reduce noise from engine exhaust systems. It is purpose-built for noise issues in power generation, automotive, marine and heavy machinery. It uses advanced acoustic design principles and sound-absorbing materials to absorb and dissipate noise energy. ERGIL products are designed to ASME B31.4, ASME B31.8 and ASME Section VIII Div. 1; all welds are 100% inspected and tested.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Services in This Category
Approved supplier service catalogs in this category.
Eneva Enerji Sistemleri Mühendislik San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Welded Fabrication, FAT and Site Commissioning
Industrial Silencers ServiceCompleted designs are manufactured at ENEVA plants under controlled processes: approved welding procedures (WPS/WPQR) and qualified welders; welded fabrication to EN ISO 3834; certified material traceability; in-process and final checks; NDT as required; leak and functional tests; cleaning, surface treatment, paint, insulation and packing. Site work includes factory acceptance tests (FAT), mechanical installation and commissioning coordination, performance tests and technical support during operation.
Teki̇rdağ
Eneva Enerji Sistemleri Mühendislik San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Process Analysis and Heat Calculations
Industrial Silencers ServiceBefore a project starts, ENEVA evaluates the process as a whole: process conditions (savings analysis and real demand); material combination (thermal and static strength, corrosion or wear); fouling and pressure-drop modelling from fluid properties; and the regulatory path for energy efficiency, payback and incentives. The aim is systems that reach optimum performance without harming the existing process. For silencers, acoustic calculations follow noise-reduction targets and designs stay within engine/turbine back-pressure limits.
Teki̇rdağ
Eneva Enerji Sistemleri Mühendislik San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Design to EN and ASME Standards
Industrial Silencers ServiceENEVA projects are designed and documented to national and international standards: EN and ASME (EN 12953, EN 12952, EN 13445, ASME Section VIII, ASME B31, TEMA, etc.); PED compliance; project-specific client specifications; calculations, 2D/3D drawings and technical files. Steam silencers include noise analysis based on international standards (VDI, etc.) and, when required, pressure-vessel design to EN or ASME.
Teki̇rdağ
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Operation and Maintenance Support
Industrial Silencers ServiceERGIL states that it supports customers during operation and maintenance so equipment runs smoothly and requires minimum maintenance. This support covers industrial silencers, vent silencers, exhaust silencers and mufflers. All welds are 100% inspected and tested; products are engineered according to industry requirements.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
ASME-Code Silencer Engineering
Industrial Silencers ServiceThe site states that products are designed to ASME B31.4, ASME B31.8 and ASME Section VIII Div. 1. ERGIL has been designing and fabricating engineered-to-order high-pressure vessels since 1982; surge-vessel work is described as a specialisation that must be accredited by industrial authorities. More than 40 years of engineering experience is cited, with design, material, fabrication and installation quality standards. Listed certifications include ATEX, ASME, ISO and CE.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Ergil Grup İnş. Mak. İml. İth. İhr. San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Industrial Silencer Design, Fabrication and Installation
Industrial Silencers ServiceTo avoid health, safety and environmental issues, ERGIL designs, fabricates and installs industrial silencers (brine flash tank silencers), blow-off / vent silencers, industrial mufflers, exhaust silencers and pipeline compressor-station silencers with StorageTech flame arresters. In-house custom production of carbon steel, stainless steel, aluminium and exotic alloys is offered at the 38,000 m² Mersin facility. Work draws on 40 years of silencer experience, an R&D team and in-house design and calculation software.
Mersi̇n · Mersin/Tarsus Organized Industrial Zone
Suppliers in This Category
3 suppliers
For buyers
Get quotes from Industrial Silencers suppliers
Browse verified companies below or describe your need to collect multiple quotes in Industrial Silencers quickly.
-
Verified profiles and certifications
-
Multiple quotes from one RFQ
-
Filter by capability and location
Browse Related Categories
Discover suppliers in adjacent industrial sectors.
Dust Collection Systems
Specialist companies in Dust Collection Systems.
Industrial Filtration Systems
Specialist companies in Industrial Filtration Systems.
Welding Fume Extraction Systems
Specialist companies in Welding Fume Extraction Systems.
Mobile Filtration Units
Specialist companies in Mobile Filtration Units.
Stationary Filtration Units
Specialist companies in Stationary Filtration Units.
Industrial Extraction Arms
Specialist companies in Industrial Extraction Arms.
Welding Tables
Specialist companies in Welding Tables.
Sanding Tables
Specialist companies in Sanding Tables.
Featured Supplier Profiles
Capability, certification, and export profiles with enough suppliers in this category.
Stainless Steel — Industrial Silencers manufacturers
5 approved suppliers
IndustryEnergy — Industrial Silencers suppliers
5 approved suppliers
MaterialCarbon Steel — Industrial Silencers manufacturers
4 approved suppliers
ProcessLow-Volume Production — Industrial Silencers manufacturers
4 approved suppliers
CertificationISO 9001 certified Industrial Silencers suppliers
3 approved suppliers
CertificationCE Marking certified Industrial Silencers suppliers
3 approved suppliers
ExportIndustrial Silencers suppliers exporting to Uzbekistan
3 approved suppliers
MaterialAluminum — Industrial Silencers manufacturers
3 approved suppliers
MaterialGalvanized Steel — Industrial Silencers manufacturers
3 approved suppliers
IndustryOil & Gas — Industrial Silencers suppliers
3 approved suppliers
IndustryConstruction — Industrial Silencers suppliers
3 approved suppliers
IndustryMachinery Manufacturing — Industrial Silencers suppliers
3 approved suppliers
Featured Product Catalogs
Standard product types with enough suppliers in this category.
Featured Service Catalogs
Standard service types in this category that meet the supplier threshold.
Find the right supplier or list your company
Send RFQs as a buyer or publish your company profile in this category.